192 Brown Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $69,870 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Brown Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $125,718, approximately $141 per square foot. 192 Brown Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Harris Kristen A
Bought by
Mastorakos Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastorakos Charlotte | -- | Benchmark Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map