192 Cabot Rd Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $173,598 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Cabot Rd, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $189,400, approximately $134 per square foot. 192 Cabot Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Marano Thomas C
Bought by
Sparcino Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Pozzuolo Gerald A
Bought by
Marano Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Chinappi August J Chinappi Mar
Bought by
Pozzuolo Gerald A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparcino Steven M | $87,000 | Deborah Case | |
| Marano Thomas C | $84,900 | Sandra Wilmot | |
| Pozzuolo Gerald A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $112,500 | $18,000 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $112,500 | $18,000 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $112,500 | $18,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map