Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Evans
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 206-4222
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $404,000
A beautiful ranch home located in the desirable Chestnut Estates,in Pickaway county yet minutes from Grove City conveniences.This home features a open floor plan with beautiful features and amenities.The Kitchen offers 42 inch cherry cabinetry finished with crown molding, accented with a tile back splash, under counter lighting and pendent lights for the breakfast bar area.
Amenities included:Pond view,Trex decking w/Sun Setter awning,custom awning's,roof 2015,new carpet,beautiful direct vent fireplace,ceiling fan's,9ft ceilings,90% efficiency furnace,3 medicine cabinets,oversized garage w/sink,cabinets,work shop area,window,cable hook up.Lovely dry/clean basement with storage.The quality in this home shines throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2001017171 Listed on: 07/10/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Melinda Robinson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James W | $195,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Cordial Kathleen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Cordial Kathleen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Dyer David J | $178,100 | None Available | |
| Westport Homes Of Ohio Inc | $116,000 | Talon Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis James W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westport Homes Of Ohio Inc | $6,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $97,520 | $13,830 | $83,690 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $97,520 | $13,830 | $83,690 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $97,520 | $13,830 | $83,690 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $75,200 | $11,520 | $63,680 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $75,200 | $11,520 | $63,680 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $75,200 | $11,520 | $63,680 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $60,750 | $11,520 | $49,230 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $60,750 | $11,520 | $49,230 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $60,750 | $11,520 | $49,230 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $53,810 | $8,810 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $53,810 | $8,810 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $53,810 | $8,810 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $3,557 | $55,200 | $8,810 | $46,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Evans
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 206-4222
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melinda Robinson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216024918
APN: L28-0-005-01-057-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.