192 Chestnut Meadow Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $423,248 - $464,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,639
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Chestnut Meadow Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $439,812, approximately $166 per square foot. 192 Chestnut Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Century Land Hldg/Texas Llc
Bought by
Pranada Jeffrey and Pranada Rhea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pranada Jeffrey | -- | Parkway Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,970 | $439,764 | $47,797 | $391,967 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $410,058 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $372,780 | $47,790 | $388,140 |
| 2022 | $8,714 | $338,890 | $47,790 | $339,630 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $308,080 | $47,790 | $260,290 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $36,320 | $36,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map