192 Conn Rd Smithfield, PA 15478
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $262,637
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Conn Rd, Smithfield, PA 15478 and is currently estimated at $205,409, approximately $109 per square foot. 192 Conn Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Albert Gallatin Area Senior High School and Mount Moriah Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Conn Wanda L and Conn Keith A
Bought by
Howell Robert T and Howell Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Bought by
Conn Keith A and Conn Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Robert T | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Conn Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,422 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2025 | $1,328 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2019 | $278 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,560 | $15,555 | $40,005 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,120 | $31,110 | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map