192 Delaware Ave Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Delaware Ave, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $204,577, approximately $173 per square foot. 192 Delaware Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Grace Christian School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Bought by
De Witt Ruth L Etal 3 Surv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Bought by
De Witt Ruth L Etal 3 Surv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1993
Sold by
Dewitt Ralph E
Bought by
De Witt Ruth L Etal 3 Surv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
Dewitt Ralph E
Bought by
Dewitt Ralph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Witt Ruth L Etal 3 Surv | $39,000 | -- | |
| De Witt Ruth L Etal 3 Surv | -- | -- | |
| De Witt Ruth L Etal 3 Surv | -- | -- | |
| Dewitt Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $49,610 | $12,790 | $36,820 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $49,610 | $12,790 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $49,610 | $12,790 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $39,110 | $11,280 | $27,830 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $39,110 | $11,280 | $27,830 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $39,110 | $11,280 | $27,830 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $32,620 | $9,370 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $32,620 | $9,370 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $32,620 | $9,370 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $30,570 | $8,410 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $30,570 | $8,410 | $22,160 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $30,570 | $8,410 | $22,160 |
| 2012 | $890 | $31,510 | $8,670 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map