192 E Chester St Nashville, IL 62263
Estimated Value: $90,703 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E Chester St, Nashville, IL 62263 and is currently estimated at $107,176, approximately $131 per square foot. 192 E Chester St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Nashville Grade School, Nashville Community High School, and St. Ann School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,636 | $25,470 | $1,791 | $23,679 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $25,084 | $1,764 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $24,071 | $1,926 | $22,145 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $23,262 | $1,861 | $21,401 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $22,908 | $1,833 | $21,075 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $22,496 | $1,800 | $20,696 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $22,570 | $2,370 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $22,570 | $2,370 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $22,570 | $2,370 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $22,570 | $2,370 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $22,570 | $2,370 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $22,570 | $2,370 | $20,200 |
| 2012 | $1,395 | $22,570 | $2,370 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map