192 E Curtis Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $347,777 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E Curtis Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $357,444, approximately $219 per square foot. 192 E Curtis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Wiebe Charles Matthew
Bought by
Wiebe Charles Matthew and Wiebe Connie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Wiebe Charles Matthew and Wiebe Connie Lynn
Bought by
Wiebe Charles Matthew and Wiebe Connie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Wiebe Charles M
Bought by
Wiebe Charles Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiebe Charles Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Wiebe Charles Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Wiebe Charles Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Wiebe Charles Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $152,154 | $39,808 | $112,346 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $146,248 | $38,263 | $107,985 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $143,381 | $37,513 | $105,868 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $140,571 | $36,778 | $103,793 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $139,130 | $36,401 | $102,729 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $136,403 | $35,688 | $100,715 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $133,730 | $34,989 | $98,741 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $118,363 | $34,303 | $84,060 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $116,043 | $33,631 | $82,412 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $114,301 | $33,126 | $81,175 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $112,063 | $32,478 | $79,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map