192 Eagle Creek Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $1,040,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Eagle Creek Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $664,203, approximately $560 per square foot. 192 Eagle Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Cooper David
Bought by
David Cooper Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Virkler Carol A
Bought by
Cooper David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Virkler Donald J
Bought by
Virkler Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Cooper Revocable Trust | -- | Richard Compson | |
| Cooper David A | $180,000 | Richard G Compson | |
| Virkler Carol A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,000 | $233,600 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map