192 Eastern St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $427,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Eastern St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $349,250, approximately $183 per square foot. 192 Eastern St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Richard R
Bought by
Hernandez Paladia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,411
Outstanding Balance
$39,710
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$309,540
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Paladia | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Paladia | $43,000 | |
| Open | Hernandez Paladia | $74,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $120,190 | $39,060 | $81,130 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $120,190 | $39,060 | $81,130 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $120,190 | $39,060 | $81,130 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $120,190 | $39,060 | $81,130 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $70,000 | $17,850 | $52,150 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $70,000 | $17,850 | $52,150 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $70,000 | $17,850 | $52,150 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $70,000 | $17,850 | $52,150 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $70,000 | $17,850 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $70,980 | $26,810 | $44,170 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $70,980 | $26,810 | $44,170 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $70,980 | $26,810 | $44,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map