192 Greeves Rd New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $426,962 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Greeves Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $451,741, approximately $316 per square foot. 192 Greeves Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Mercado Antonio
Bought by
Mercado Antonio A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Antonio A | -- | Barry Silver |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,303 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $7,170 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $7,322 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $32,400 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map