192 Ladera Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Ladera Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $406,964, approximately $421 per square foot. 192 Ladera Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and St. Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Mdh Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Mora Miguel and Ruiz Senia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,115
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mdh Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Dubon Mardoqueo Joel and Dubon Sandra Esperanza
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Vanzevern Kirk R and Vanzevern Judith Y
Bought by
Dubon Mardoqueo Joel and Dubon Sandra Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Mora Miguel | $138,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mdh Inc | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $75,500 | None Available | |
| Dubon Mardoqueo Joel | $225,000 | Natc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Mora Miguel | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubon Mardoqueo Joel | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Dubon Mardoqueo Joel | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $173,682 | $43,095 | $130,587 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $170,277 | $42,250 | $128,027 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $166,939 | $41,422 | $125,517 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $163,666 | $40,610 | $123,056 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $160,458 | $39,814 | $120,644 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $158,813 | $39,406 | $119,407 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $155,700 | $38,634 | $117,066 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $149,348 | $37,877 | $111,471 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $146,421 | $37,135 | $109,286 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $143,551 | $36,407 | $107,144 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $141,396 | $35,861 | $105,535 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $138,627 | $35,159 | $103,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map