192 Lyles Rd Mantee, MS 39751
Estimated Value: $66,446 - $115,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Lyles Rd, Mantee, MS 39751 and is currently estimated at $90,723, approximately $76 per square foot. 192 Lyles Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Clay Elementary School, East Side Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
R & B Farms Llc
Bought by
Starks Lacorey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Clay County
Bought by
R & B Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Lacorey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R & B Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $1,855 | $750 | $1,105 |
| 2024 | $104 | $1,855 | $750 | $1,105 |
| 2023 | $182 | $1,643 | $750 | $893 |
| 2022 | $92 | $1,643 | $750 | $893 |
| 2021 | $91 | $1,643 | $750 | $893 |
| 2020 | $92 | $1,643 | $750 | $893 |
| 2019 | $85 | $1,635 | $750 | $885 |