192 Mastic Blvd E Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Mastic Blvd E, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $611,313, approximately $295 per square foot. 192 Mastic Blvd E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Floyd Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Akkaya Kemal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akkaya Kemal | $85,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,445 | $2,100 | $340 | $1,760 |
| 2023 | $8,445 | $2,100 | $340 | $1,760 |
| 2022 | $9,399 | $2,100 | $340 | $1,760 |
| 2021 | $9,399 | $2,100 | $340 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $9,599 | $2,100 | $340 | $1,760 |
| 2019 | $9,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,100 | $340 | $1,760 |
| 2017 | $9,230 | $2,100 | $340 | $1,760 |