192 McDermott Rushtown Rd Mc Dermott, OH 45652
Estimated Value: $86,561 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 McDermott Rushtown Rd, Mc Dermott, OH 45652 and is currently estimated at $129,640, approximately $150 per square foot. 192 McDermott Rushtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Webster Michael J and Webster Christina R
Bought by
Sandstone Holdings I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Webster Lawrence E and Webster Donna L
Bought by
Webster Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Bought by
Webster Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Stephens and Warren
Bought by
Stephens Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Stephens Warren Jr+Juda J and Stephens S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandstone Holdings I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Michael | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Webster Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Warren | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Warren Jr+Juda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $20,290 | $1,080 | $19,210 |
| 2024 | $804 | $14,580 | $860 | $13,720 |
| 2023 | $643 | $14,580 | $860 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $641 | $14,580 | $860 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $412 | $9,530 | $750 | $8,780 |
| 2020 | $388 | $9,530 | $750 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $46 | $13,470 | $690 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $199 | $13,470 | $690 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $199 | $13,470 | $690 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $195 | $12,300 | $690 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $150 | $12,300 | $690 | $11,610 |
| 2013 | $144 | $12,300 | $690 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map