57 Barker St Unit 1 McDermott, OH 45652
Estimated Value: $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Barker St Unit 1, McDermott, OH 45652 and is currently estimated at $75,000, approximately $30 per square foot. 57 Barker St Unit 1 is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Bought by
Stephens William and Stephens Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens William | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,500 | $1,380 | $14,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,500 | $1,380 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,500 | $1,380 | $14,120 |
| 2022 | $760 | $15,500 | $1,380 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $627 | $12,770 | $1,310 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $596 | $12,770 | $1,310 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $594 | $11,730 | $1,310 | $10,420 |
| 2018 | $567 | $11,730 | $1,310 | $10,420 |
| 2017 | $566 | $11,730 | $1,310 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $573 | $12,350 | $1,310 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $623 | $12,350 | $1,310 | $11,040 |
| 2013 | $689 | $14,540 | $1,310 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map