192 Meadows Ln Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Meadows Ln, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $255,462, approximately $217 per square foot. 192 Meadows Ln is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Cagle Mary H
Bought by
Reese Richard and Reese Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,653
Outstanding Balance
$24,306
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$231,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Ahne Anthony W
Bought by
Cagle Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Bought by
Ahne Anthony W and Ahne Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Bought by
Shirley James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Bought by
Cannon Ernest and Cannon Paula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Richard | $32,000 | -- | |
| Cagle Mary H | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ahne Anthony W | $56,000 | -- | |
| Shirley James F | $4,500 | -- | |
| Cannon Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Richard | $32,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $49,550 | $5,000 | $44,550 |
| 2024 | $912 | $49,550 | $5,000 | $44,550 |
| 2023 | $912 | $49,550 | $5,000 | $44,550 |
| 2022 | $644 | $29,525 | $2,300 | $27,225 |
| 2021 | $644 | $29,525 | $2,300 | $27,225 |
| 2020 | $644 | $29,525 | $2,300 | $27,225 |
| 2019 | $491 | $24,175 | $2,275 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $491 | $24,175 | $2,275 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $491 | $24,175 | $2,275 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $462 | $21,000 | $2,275 | $18,725 |
| 2015 | $462 | $21,000 | $2,275 | $18,725 |
| 2014 | $462 | $21,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map