192 Saint Paul Rd Sandy Hook, MS 39478
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Saint Paul Rd, Sandy Hook, MS 39478 and is currently estimated at $185,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 192 Saint Paul Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including West Marion Primary School, West Marion Elementary School, and West Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Stringer Richard W
Bought by
Temples Ii Bobby Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,537
Interest Rate
6.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temples Ii Bobby Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Temples Ii Bobby Joe | $48,537 | |
| Closed | Temples Ii Bobby Joe | $48,537 | |
| Closed | Temples Ii Bobby Joe | $48,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |