S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacie Pride
Gallagher Real Estate
Estimated Value: $373,419 - $384,000
This is THE house. Meticulously maintained ranch since it was built by the sellers. Kitchen remodeled last year, new solar panels, new ceramic tile, newly remodeled finished basement. This house is peacefully located in a well established and quiet neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stacie Pride
Gallagher Real Estate Listed on: 08/27/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudachi Mary | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Rivera Nelson | $87,850 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mudachi Mary | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Nelson | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Nelson | $83,457 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $300,000 | +0.3% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $325,400 | $51,400 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $303,500 | $51,400 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $248,100 | $49,000 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $240,500 | $49,000 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $210,500 | $44,500 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $195,600 | $44,500 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $183,100 | $44,500 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $189,000 | $44,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $169,400 | $44,100 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $164,900 | $44,100 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $156,500 | $44,100 | $112,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacie Pride
Gallagher Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Manfred Karori
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(617) 794-9062
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72887157
APN: SPRI-011108-000000-000115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.