192 Sunset Dr Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $223,779
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Sunset Dr, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $209,445, approximately $89 per square foot. 192 Sunset Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Bought by
Thomas Kashaundri E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kashaundri E | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $630 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $537 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $433 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $433 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $25,194 | $2,774 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $397 | $117,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $397 | $117,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $397 | $117,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map