192 U S 71 Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $234,962
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 U S 71, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $234,962, approximately $39 per square foot. 192 U S 71 is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Bought by
Robinson Kevin and Robinson Tracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Bought by
Crystal Computers, Inc and C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Bought by
Crystal Computers and Crystal C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
N and A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Kevin | $110,000 | -- | |
| Crystal Computers, Inc | -- | -- | |
| Crystal Computers | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $27,480 | $5,500 | $21,980 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $27,480 | $5,500 | $21,980 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $27,480 | $5,500 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $27,480 | $5,500 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $809 | $19,300 | $5,500 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $809 | $19,300 | $5,500 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $809 | $19,300 | $5,500 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $809 | $19,300 | $5,500 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $809 | $19,300 | $5,500 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $871 | $20,790 | $5,500 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $871 | $20,790 | $5,500 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | $840 | $20,790 | $5,500 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map