192 Webster St Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,111
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Webster St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $796,555, approximately $377 per square foot. 192 Webster St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2020
Sold by
Eacrett Kathleen M
Bought by
Kathleen M Eacrett Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Eccleston Michael P
Bought by
Eccleston Michael P and Eacrett Kathlen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1992
Sold by
Larue Alfred J and Larue Patricia J
Bought by
Eccleston Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Eacrett Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Eccleston Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Eccleston Michael | $121,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eccleston Michael | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eccleston Michael | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eccleston Michael | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eccleston Michael | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $683,600 | $373,900 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $642,200 | $358,600 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $580,800 | $332,300 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $485,400 | $273,400 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $458,900 | $271,200 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $439,300 | $251,600 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $426,300 | $251,600 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $416,900 | $251,600 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $388,200 | $240,700 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $369,800 | $229,800 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $369,800 | $229,800 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $345,400 | $214,600 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map