27 Queens Guard Waye Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $677,114 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Queens Guard Waye, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $718,779, approximately $461 per square foot. 27 Queens Guard Waye is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Lyons Dietmar M and Lyons Paula M
Bought by
27 Queens Guard Waye R and Lyons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Queens Guard Waye R | -- | -- | |
| 27 Queens Guard Waye R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $558,600 | $302,900 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $521,600 | $288,500 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $470,400 | $267,900 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $407,300 | $237,000 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $388,500 | $237,000 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $367,900 | $216,400 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $353,600 | $216,400 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $346,600 | $216,400 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $335,500 | $216,400 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $329,900 | $216,400 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $329,900 | $216,400 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $326,500 | $216,400 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map