192 William Dr Dallas, GA 30157
Estimated Value: $239,292 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 William Dr, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $247,823, approximately $216 per square foot. 192 William Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, South Paulding Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Tarbert Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Tarbert Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Drury Martha
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Cole Grovie Estate
Bought by
Drury Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Cole Brenda C
Bought by
Drury Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,247
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Frye Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Frye Glenda J
Bought by
Cole Grovie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Gennero Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sway 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sway 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tarbert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tarbert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Drury Martha | -- | -- | |
| Drury Martha | $96,000 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,900 | -- | |
| Cole Grovie | $85,900 | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $95,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Grovie | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $74,660 | $12,000 | $62,660 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $101,144 | $12,000 | $89,144 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $101,144 | $12,000 | $89,144 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $77,632 | $12,000 | $65,632 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $57,688 | $8,000 | $49,688 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $52,316 | $8,000 | $44,316 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $44,888 | $8,000 | $36,888 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $39,280 | $6,000 | $33,280 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $38,824 | $6,000 | $32,824 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $34,364 | $6,000 | $28,364 |
| 2015 | $579 | $26,596 | $6,000 | $20,596 |
| 2014 | $786 | $24,896 | $6,000 | $18,896 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,320 | $6,000 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map