1920 2nd Ave NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $213,876 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 2nd Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $219,969, approximately $147 per square foot. 1920 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Knott Lisa A
Bought by
Vanhoudt John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Vanhoudt John L
Bought by
Vanhoudt John L and Knott Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhoudt John L | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanhoudt John L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $198,400 | $57,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $182,000 | $54,700 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $182,000 | $54,700 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $159,400 | $50,100 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $126,600 | $38,700 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $107,700 | $38,700 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $866 | $101,400 | $36,500 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $774 | $89,100 | $34,900 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $766 | $81,200 | $27,900 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $702 | $79,100 | $27,900 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $658 | $71,600 | $23,300 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,300 | $23,300 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map