Seller's Agent in 2018
Dave Sousa
Atlantic Realty
(209) 678-2646
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $555,000
Beautiful single story home situated in desirable East Turlock area. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an indoor laundry room with cabinetry and separate spacious family & living rooms. Updated open & airy kitchen with dining bar, Corian counter tops & adjoining dining area. Stunning backyard with large side access, fenced built in pool & covered patio is all ready for your summer enjoyment!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayol 2001 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayol Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mayol Paul | $383,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayol Paul | $268,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $383,500 | -4.1% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $399,950 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $436,353 | $147,916 | $288,437 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $427,798 | $145,016 | $282,782 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $419,411 | $142,173 | $277,238 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $411,188 | $139,386 | $271,802 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $403,126 | $136,653 | $266,473 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $398,993 | $135,252 | $263,741 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $391,170 | $132,600 | $258,570 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $282,949 | $88,924 | $194,025 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $277,402 | $87,181 | $190,221 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $271,964 | $85,472 | $186,492 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $267,880 | $84,189 | $183,691 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $248,500 | $50,000 | $198,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dave Sousa
Atlantic Realty
(209) 678-2646
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christopher Nichols
Atlantic Realty
(209) 777-2390
145 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18025917
APN: 072-39-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.