1920 Comanche Ct Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Comanche Ct, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $211,038, approximately $128 per square foot. 1920 Comanche Ct is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,195 | $66,145 | $1 | $66,144 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $55,387 | $1 | $55,386 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $55,387 | $1 | $55,386 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $48,450 | $1 | $48,449 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $48,450 | $1 | $48,449 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $47,973 | $1 | $47,972 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $46,576 | $1 | $46,575 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $45,596 | $1 | $45,595 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $46,173 | $1 | $46,172 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $46,971 | $1 | $46,970 |