1930 Comanche Ct Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $180,924 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Comanche Ct, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $201,731, approximately $122 per square foot. 1930 Comanche Ct is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,286 | $57,907 | $1 | $57,906 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $47,496 | $1 | $47,495 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $47,496 | $1 | $47,495 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $42,915 | $1 | $42,914 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $42,915 | $1 | $42,914 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $42,958 | $1 | $42,957 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $41,707 | $1 | $41,706 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $40,829 | $1 | $40,828 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $41,346 | $1 | $41,345 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $41,816 | $1 | $41,815 |
| 2013 | $3,958 | $44,101 | $1 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map