1920 Diamondback Dr Powell, OH 43065
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Diamondback Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $397,447, approximately $224 per square foot. 1920 Diamondback Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Mccann Brittany M and Mccann Robert M
Bought by
Catlett Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,083
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Catlett Kelly A
Bought by
Mccann Brittanym M and Mccann Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,746
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Kinoshita Fumio
Bought by
Catlett Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,850
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catlett Kelly A | $297,000 | Great American Title | |
| Mccann Brittanym M | $199,500 | Attorney | |
| Catlett Kelly A | $132,500 | Central City Title Agency In | |
| -- | $119,900 | -- | |
| -- | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catlett Kelly A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Brittanym M | $188,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Catlett Kelly A | $125,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $120,400 | $35,000 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $120,400 | $35,000 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $120,400 | $35,000 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $79,520 | $17,850 | $61,670 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $79,520 | $17,850 | $61,670 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $79,520 | $17,850 | $61,670 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $64,620 | $14,880 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $64,620 | $14,880 | $49,740 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $64,620 | $14,880 | $49,740 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $61,670 | $14,980 | $46,690 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $61,670 | $14,980 | $46,690 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $61,670 | $14,980 | $46,690 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $61,670 | $14,980 | $46,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map