1920 Dorking Ave Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Dorking Ave, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $839,870, approximately $798 per square foot. 1920 Dorking Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Trejo Carl
Bought by
Carl Trejo Trust and Trejo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Lyman John C
Bought by
Lyman John C and Trejo Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Paiz David and Paiz Sienna
Bought by
Lyman John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Dickerson Sandra K
Bought by
Paiz David and Paiz Sienna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Trejo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyman John C | -- | None Available | |
| Lyman John C | $379,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Paiz David | $355,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyman John C | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Paiz David | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Paiz David | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $476,033 | $219,803 | $256,230 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $466,700 | $215,494 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $457,550 | $211,269 | $246,281 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $448,579 | $207,127 | $241,452 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $439,784 | $203,066 | $236,718 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $435,275 | $200,984 | $234,291 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $426,742 | $197,044 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $418,376 | $193,181 | $225,195 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $410,174 | $189,394 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $402,132 | $185,681 | $216,451 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $396,092 | $182,892 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $388,334 | $179,310 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map