$220,000

Estimated payment $1,602/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,439 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Adorable townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with granite and upgraded floors and kitchen cabinets refinished. 2026 New Air Conditioner. New upstairs bathroom: vanity, toilet, and sink. Fresh paint throughout. Appliances convey. Nice split floorplan with Master bedroom and inside laundry on the first level. Great location in the complex, close to grassy area and pool. Gated community complete with pool, playground, and workout facility.

Listing Agent

Vernon Stevens

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA585121000 Listed on: 05/20/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Jan Stevens

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA701246000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,182

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 986 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $330 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,439 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1045
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-09-773

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, insurance, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Associated Prop Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,182

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

986 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$330 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BELL RD & 20TH STREET
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 330.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmfp18
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-643-1000
  • Subdivision Name: PARKSIDE CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 152.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1439.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 330.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Parkside Condos HOA
  • Phone: 480-941-1077
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 660.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Associated Prop Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-941-1077

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Echo Mountain Intermediate School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 986.0
  • Parcel #: 214-09-773

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1182.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 1045
  • Tax Map Number: 9.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,182 $11,571 -- --
2024 $1,128 $11,020 -- --
2023 $1,128 $22,760 $4,550 $18,210
2022 $1,116 $17,800 $3,560 $14,240
2021 $1,120 $17,330 $3,460 $13,870
2020 $1,085 $16,320 $3,260 $13,060
2019 $1,086 $14,870 $2,970 $11,900
2018 $898 $14,280 $2,850 $11,430
2017 $858 $12,570 $2,510 $10,060
2016 $844 $12,010 $2,400 $9,610
2015 $783 $10,650 $2,130 $8,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $220,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $105,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $65,800 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $282,000 Magnus Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Magnus Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $84,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7031102

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-09-773

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.