1920 E Centre Ave Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $173,256 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Centre Ave, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $189,564, approximately $185 per square foot. 1920 E Centre Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $111 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map