Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Lutz
Keller Williams
(417) 616-9846
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $209,375
Great investment opportunity or wonderful single family home. Large spacious living area, opens into dining and kitchen. Three bedrooms, two baths, with the option of a 4th bedroom or office. Motivated seller, schedule your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2014032417 Listed on: 01/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigourney Brandon L | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Paul C | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Paul C | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Paul C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigourney Brandon L | $5,494 | |
| Open | Sigourney Brandon L | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Paul C | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Paul C | $71,984 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $25,040 | $8,320 | $16,720 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $20,600 | $4,180 | $16,420 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $20,600 | $4,180 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $19,060 | $4,180 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $19,060 | $4,180 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $999 | $17,500 | $4,180 | $13,320 |
| 2019 | $971 | $17,500 | $4,180 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $795 | $14,330 | $3,230 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $787 | $14,330 | $3,230 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $785 | $14,330 | $3,230 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $778 | $14,330 | $3,230 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $784 | $14,330 | $3,230 | $11,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Lutz
Keller Williams
(417) 616-9846
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
(417) 844-4807
152 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512006644
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60181672
APN: 12-05-216-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.