1920 E Lyon St Laredo, TX 78043
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,126
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Lyon St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $322,807, approximately $103 per square foot. 1920 E Lyon St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Paulina G and Gonzalez Rufino Norberto
Bought by
Gonzalez Paulina G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Paulina G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $311,910 | $96,257 | $215,653 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,869 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $229,301 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $208,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $189,505 | $51,119 | $138,386 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $177,920 | $51,120 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $179,880 | $51,120 | $128,760 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $179,870 | $51,120 | $128,750 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $153,060 | $45,040 | $108,020 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $141,540 | $45,040 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map