1920 E Suffield Dr Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Suffield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $568,584, approximately $286 per square foot. 1920 E Suffield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Fortman Eric William and Lum Fortman Kimberly L
Bought by
Lucas William S and Lucas Lisa Penelope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas William S | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucas William S | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $49,000 | $10,723 | $38,277 |
| 2024 | $9,207 | $37,000 | $9,830 | $27,170 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $37,000 | $9,830 | $27,170 |
| 2022 | $8,764 | $37,000 | $9,830 | $27,170 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $32,851 | $5,585 | $27,266 |
| 2020 | $8,802 | $32,851 | $5,585 | $27,266 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $36,624 | $5,585 | $31,039 |
| 2018 | $10,436 | $39,276 | $4,914 | $34,362 |
| 2017 | $10,344 | $39,276 | $4,914 | $34,362 |
| 2016 | $9,872 | $39,276 | $4,914 | $34,362 |
| 2015 | $9,279 | $33,846 | $4,244 | $29,602 |
| 2014 | $9,174 | $33,846 | $4,244 | $29,602 |
| 2013 | $8,950 | $33,846 | $4,244 | $29,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map