1920 Harvard Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $336,170 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $360,543, approximately $308 per square foot. 1920 Harvard Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Downes John F and Myers Terie
Bought by
Downes John F and Downes Teri E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Downes John F and Myers Teri E
Bought by
Downes John F and Myers Teri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,983
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Downes Smith Kelly A and Downes Kelly A
Bought by
Downes John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Brandstadt Kristine
Bought by
Downes J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,550
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Ulseth Vivian
Bought by
Brandstadt Kristine