1920 Keeler St Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $3,715,427
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$1,530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Keeler St, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $2,309,607, approximately $1,529 per square foot. 1920 Keeler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Goldman Martin and The David & Esther Weiswasser
Bought by
Mc Cadillac Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,525,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,221,797
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,087,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Castillo J Maritza and Castillo Johanna M
Bought by
Castillo Johanna M and The Johanna M Castillo Separat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Jose G and Castillo Berta
Bought by
Castillo J Maritza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Jose G and Castillo Berta
Bought by
Castillo J Maritza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Newland Investors 7
Bought by
Lopez Jose G and Castillo Berta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,816
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Cadillac Properties Llc | $2,200,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Castillo Johanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo J Maritza | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Castillo J Maritza | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Jose G | $137,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mc Cadillac Properties Llc | $1,525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo J Maritza | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose G | $134,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $234,959 | $136,541 | $98,418 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $230,353 | $133,864 | $96,489 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $225,838 | $131,240 | $94,598 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $221,411 | $128,667 | $92,744 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $217,071 | $126,145 | $90,926 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $210,634 | $122,404 | $88,230 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $206,504 | $120,004 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $198,487 | $115,345 | $83,142 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $195,507 | $113,613 | $81,894 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $191,678 | $111,388 | $80,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map