1920 Larkhall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Larkhall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $177,428, approximately $173 per square foot. 1920 Larkhall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Bierman Howard N
Bought by
Omega Home Solutions Llc and Omega Home Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Delgiudice Bernard J
Bought by
Delgiudice Bernard J and Thomas Zachary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Delgiudice Bernard J and Delgiudice Donna M
Bought by
Delgiudice Bernard J and Delgiudice Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Podzimek J R
Bought by
Delgiudice Bernard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,383
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omega Home Solutions Llc | $152,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgiudice Bernard J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgiudice Bernard J | -- | Eagle Title Llc | |
| Delgiudice Bernard J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgiudice Bernard J | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgiudice Bernard J | $78,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $134,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $111,000 | $38,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $108,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $106,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $104,600 | $38,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $102,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $101,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map