1920 Mathews Ave Unit B Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Mathews Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,297,443, approximately $682 per square foot. 1920 Mathews Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Nichols Denise M and Nichols Janette E
Bought by
Thomas Dion Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,642
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,048,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Geduld David H
Bought by
Nichols Denise M and Nichols Janette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Dion Robinson | $700,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Denise M | $625,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Dion Robinson | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Denise M | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Dion Robinson | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,067 | $995,236 | $669,088 | $326,148 |
| 2024 | $11,552 | $975,722 | $655,969 | $319,753 |
| 2023 | $11,341 | $956,591 | $643,107 | $313,484 |
| 2022 | $11,146 | $937,836 | $630,498 | $307,338 |
| 2021 | $10,847 | $919,448 | $618,136 | $301,312 |
| 2019 | $10,593 | $892,178 | $599,802 | $292,376 |
| 2018 | $10,305 | $874,686 | $588,042 | $286,644 |
| 2016 | $8,770 | $733,000 | $503,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $8,734 | $733,000 | $503,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $8,331 | $694,000 | $476,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map