1920 N H St Unit 233 Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,743/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Detached Carport Space
- Heating Available
- Living Room
About This Home
Prime Location! Just a 10-minute drive to the beach and only 4 minutes from the 101 Freeway and The Collection at Oxnard. This beautifully maintained condo is ideally situated on the desirable north side of Oxnard.Featuring hardwood floors, granite countertops, and quality cabinetry, the home offers a bright open-concept layout perfect for modern living. The unit includes 2 bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a private half bath, plus an additional full bathroom for convenience.Great location, functional layout, and move-in ready--don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of California Inc License #02165515 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 1 Common Wall
- No Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $478 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Detached Carport Space
- Parking Available
Interior Spaces
- 840 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Gas Oven
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- In Ground Pool
- Exterior Lighting
Utilities
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1390391345
Community Details
Overview
- Rowcal Association, Phone Number (805) 212-0830
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $313,056 | $203,752 | $109,304 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $306,918 | $199,757 | $107,161 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $300,900 | $195,840 | $105,060 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $295,000 | $192,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $242,181 | $157,676 | $84,505 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $239,700 | $156,060 | $83,640 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $235,000 | $153,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $124,971 | $50,096 | $74,875 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $122,521 | $49,114 | $73,407 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $120,119 | $48,151 | $71,968 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $118,317 | $47,429 | $70,888 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $116,000 | $46,500 | $69,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $359,700 | +2.8% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $417 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $116,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $211,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-35632
APN: 139-0-391-345
- 1920 N H St Unit 133
- 620 W Gonzales Rd
- 620 W Gonzales Rd Unit B
- 620 W Gonzales Rd Unit C
- 620 W Gonzales Rd Unit D
- 620 W Gonzales Rd Unit A
- 535 Lawnwood Way
- 729 Ivywood Dr
- 620 Janetwood Dr
- 634 Foxglove Place
- 2041 Blackberry Cir
- 2003 Blackberry Cir
- 1000 Fuchsia St
- 2065 Blackberry Cir
- 2160 Blackberry Cir
- 550 Holly Ave
- 310 Foxglove Place
- 1310 N M St
- 2232 Edelweiss St