Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Kent
RE/MAX Premier
(316) 619-1447
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $159,383
Twin home is move-in ready and features 3BR's 1.5 Baths, newer windows make this home very energy efficient. Tornado shelter in the backyard. 2 car garage. Great location in Derby with easy access to highways. Seller will not review offers for first 48 hours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kf Mgmt Llc | $61,000 | Security 1St Title | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $64,124 | Ctc | |
| Ipson Louis K | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ipson Louis K | $71,997 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $15,905 | $5,348 | $10,557 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $15,146 | $4,152 | $10,994 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $12,869 | $3,910 | $8,959 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $11,914 | $2,507 | $9,407 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $11,454 | $2,507 | $8,947 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $10,707 | $2,507 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $10,201 | $2,070 | $8,131 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Kent
RE/MAX Premier
(316) 619-1447
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 354726
APN: 217-36-0-42-01-017.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.