Estimated Value: $266,380 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Forest Park Ct, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $268,190, approximately $197 per square foot. 231 E Forest Park Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Pointer Jerry D and Pointer Lily M
Bought by
Jacobs Michael G and Jacobs Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,216
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Michael G | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $25,600 | $5,647 | $19,953 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $22,161 | $4,347 | $17,814 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $22,161 | $4,106 | $18,055 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $20,516 | $2,668 | $17,848 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $19,723 | $2,668 | $17,055 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $18,435 | $2,668 | $15,767 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $16,618 | $2,231 | $14,387 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map