NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $267,116

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,544 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Summit Middle School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of October 2024

Relaxation destination!! Inside this lovely ranch-style gem is a story waiting to be written. Located in a quiet, peaceful Edmond neighborhood, you'll appreciate restful mornings and evenings in your outdoor retreat while being close to restaurants and shopping. Three ample bedrooms, a large living area and a second family room provide plenty of space for families. Amenities include a recent roof, Pella windows, full guttering with guards, recent fencing and wood shutters/accents. You'll love the large laundry room and plenty of front yard. In the backyard, you'll find a covered space to relax and lots of room for entertaining. Easy access to I-35 and the Kilpatrick Turnpike. Experience the charm and beauty of this home for yourself today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Wildman

Nine North Real Estate Listed on: 09/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Wyleigh Willingham

Vibe Realty License #156837

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: Ripple Creek 2nd
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: No
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Florida
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 1843

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame, Masonry Veneer
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Fence: Wood, All
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, High Speed Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset ES
  • High School: Santa Fe HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1641
  • Land Sq Ft: 7148
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2024
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$258,029

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,971
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.49%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$251,749
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Sheriff Of Oklahoma County
Bought by
Morgan Marc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Mahaffey Byron C and Mahaffey Mary Allison
Bought by
Thornton Debra Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Mahaffey Byron C and Mahaffey Mary Allison
Bought by
Mahaffey Byron C and Mahaffey Edna R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freeman Daniel $260,000 Chicago Title
Morgan Marc $106,000 None Available
Thornton Debra Ann $130,000 Stewart Abstract & Title Of
Mahaffey Byron C -- Capitol Abstract & Title
Mahaffey Byron C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freeman Daniel $255,290
Previous Owner Thornton Debra Ann $104,000
Closed Morgan Marc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $260,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Sale $260,000 +62.6% $141 / Sq Ft
12/23/2016 12/23/16 Sold $159,900 -8.6% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2016 11/13/16 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $174,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,006 $24,970 $3,499 $21,471
2024 $1,896 $19,100 $2,725 $16,375
2023 $1,896 $18,191 $2,783 $15,408
2022 $1,813 $17,325 $3,123 $14,202
2021 $1,718 $16,500 $3,319 $13,181
2020 $1,670 $15,840 $3,319 $12,521
2019 $1,718 $16,225 $3,319 $12,906
2018 $1,740 $16,335 $0 $0
2017 $1,750 $16,499 $2,595 $13,904
2016 $1,477 $14,959 $2,595 $12,364
2015 $1,434 $14,561 $2,570 $11,991
2014 $1,387 $14,138 $2,595 $11,543

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1133521

MLSOK

APN: 122112050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.