2000 Rushing Meadows Edmond, OK 73013
Traditions-Ripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Rushing Meadows, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $256,253, approximately $128 per square foot. 2000 Rushing Meadows is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Kitz Harvlene L
Bought by
Kitz Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Michael Kendra K and Michael Eric W
Bought by
Kitz Matthew J and Kitz Harvlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,935
Outstanding Balance
$82,059
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Arnold Michael Keith
Bought by
Heizer Kendra Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Williams Bradford B and Williams Jerri K
Bought by
Heizer Kendra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Hightower Brook Wayne and Hightower Lisa Kippenberger
Bought by
Williams Bradford B and Williams Jerri K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitz Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Kitz Matthew J | $145,000 | American Guaranty Title Co | |
| Heizer Kendra Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Heizer Kendra K | $127,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Williams Bradford B | $109,000 | First Amer Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitz Matthew J | $130,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Heizer Kendra K | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Heizer Kendra K | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $20,402 | $2,602 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $19,807 | $2,567 | $17,240 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $19,231 | $2,672 | $16,559 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $18,671 | $3,023 | $15,648 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $18,128 | $3,266 | $14,862 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $17,600 | $3,319 | $14,281 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $17,448 | $3,200 | $14,248 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $17,225 | $2,588 | $14,637 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $16,723 | $2,587 | $14,136 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $16,236 | $2,564 | $13,672 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $15,764 | $2,595 | $13,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map