1920 University Blvd W Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $662,007
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $611,002, approximately $284 per square foot. 1920 University Blvd W is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Gratzer Earl L and Gratzer C M
Bought by
Tran Vy Ky and Camly Le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Vy Ky | $360,000 | -- | |
| Tran Vy Ky | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $451,400 | $216,600 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $419,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $387,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $355,200 | $216,600 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $351,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $347,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $343,400 | $216,600 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $338,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $334,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map