1920 Williams Ave Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Williams Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $187,915, approximately $190 per square foot. 1920 Williams Ave is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus and Hernandez Guadalupe Judith
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus and Hernandez Guadalupe
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus and Bautista Guadalupe Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jesus | $100 | Wauchula Abstract & Title | |
| Hernandez Jesus | -- | Wauchula Abstract & Ttl Co I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $146,082 | $20,952 | $125,130 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $123,086 | $10,476 | $112,610 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $94,306 | $10,476 | $83,830 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $94,295 | $10,476 | $83,819 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $76,988 | $5,587 | $71,401 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $64,521 | $5,587 | $58,934 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $62,814 | $5,587 | $57,227 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $56,858 | $5,587 | $51,271 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $46,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $44,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $944 | $34,802 | $5,587 | $29,215 |
| 2014 | $894 | $35,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map