19205 Albert Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19205 Albert Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,218,348, approximately $489 per square foot. 19205 Albert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nixon Academy, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Chan Freeman H and Chan Mariane O
Bought by
Chan Freeman H and Chan Mariane O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Ge Capital Asset Management Corp
Bought by
Chan Freeman H and Chan Mariane O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,550
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Bankamerica National Trust Company
Bought by
Ge Capital Asset Management Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,550
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Sonoma Conveyancing Corp
Bought by
Bankamerica National Trust Company and Security Pacific National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Freeman H | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Freeman H | $244,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ge Capital Asset Management Corp | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bankamerica National Trust Company | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Freeman H | $219,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $458,896 | $244,738 | $214,158 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $449,899 | $239,940 | $209,959 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $441,079 | $235,236 | $205,843 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $432,431 | $230,624 | $201,807 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $423,952 | $226,102 | $197,850 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $411,380 | $219,397 | $191,983 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $403,315 | $215,096 | $188,219 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $387,656 | $206,745 | $180,911 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $381,834 | $203,640 | $178,194 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $374,355 | $199,651 | $174,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map