19205 E 32nd Street Ct S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,935 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19205 E 32nd Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $276,734, approximately $208 per square foot. 19205 E 32nd Street Ct S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $41,912 | $6,266 | $35,646 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $36,446 | $3,194 | $33,252 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $36,446 | $2,126 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $33,250 | $4,407 | $28,843 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $33,250 | $4,407 | $28,843 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $31,661 | $4,407 | $27,254 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $31,661 | $4,407 | $27,254 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $27,555 | $3,836 | $23,719 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $27,555 | $3,836 | $23,719 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $27,398 | $4,305 | $23,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map