19205 Eiler Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19205 Eiler Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $398,195, approximately $266 per square foot. 19205 Eiler Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Foss Elaine V
Bought by
Forcelle Bradley S and Forcelle Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcelle Bradley S | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forcelle Bradley S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,658 | $373,700 | $134,000 | $239,700 |
| 2025 | $2,658 | $354,800 | $125,000 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $324,000 | $110,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $324,000 | $110,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $285,100 | $98,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $260,400 | $107,600 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $262,200 | $107,600 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $246,300 | $107,600 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $237,400 | $107,600 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $224,300 | $107,600 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $222,400 | $107,600 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $214,400 | $107,600 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,000 | $107,600 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map