Estimated Value: $693,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19205 Wind Dancer St, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $720,601, approximately $247 per square foot. 19205 Wind Dancer St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Mahlman Craig B and Mahlman Ann Cleon
Bought by
Dittrich Paul R and Dittrich Ignacia Maria Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Outstanding Balance
$125,818
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$594,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Southern Crafted Homes C
Bought by
Mahlman Craig B and Mahlman Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittrich Paul R | $325,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Mahlman Craig B | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dittrich Paul R | $258,750 | |